Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - FLASH : Dangerous coexistence of detainees at CERMICOL

Haiti - Agriculture : 3,000 hectares of rice cultivation abandoned due to insecurity

Haiti - Canada : Training of the multinational force in Haiti continues in Jamaica

Haiti - FLASH : USA repatriates 52 Haitians to Haiti...


more news


iciHaiti - Montreal, Cinema Festival : The Haitian documentary «1964 : Simityè kamoken» in the spotlight

iciHaiti - NOTICE Diaspora : Delay in the delivery of Haitian passports in Spain

iciHaiti - European Union : New humanitarian airlift with Haiti

iciHaiti - Weather : An American helicopter bound for Haiti makes an emergency landing in Monte Cristi

iciHaiti - Special D1 Championship : Complete results of the first 8th days


more news


iciHaiti - Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship : List of Grenadières selected
24/01/2024 09:03:20

iciHaiti - Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship : List of Grenadières selected
As part of the final elimination phase of the Concacaf Women's U-17 Championship, which will be played in Toluca, Mexico from February 1 to 11, 2024 and which will serve as a qualifier for the FIFA Women's World Cup, which will be played in Dominican Republic October 26-November 3, 2024, our Grenadières are in Querétaro (training camp), located 2 hours 50 minutes from Toluca, where they began their preparation for this final phase on Tuesday January 23.

Coach Marc Ogé https://www.icihaiti.com/en/news-40332-icihaiti-football-marc-oge-new-coach-of-the-u-17-women-s-team.html revealed the list of 20 Grenadières retained

List of players :

Goalkeepers :
Kimberlie Prince as AS Tigress
Kemberly Cadet: AS Tigress
Daphca Marc: Exafoot

Defenders :
Djoulissa Sabina Pierre: RJM
Yvena Murat: Exafoot
Esther Valeus: AS Tigress
Aslie Laguerre: EJJM
Neissa Francois: AS Tigress
Rozalanka Ruthza Metellus: Aigle Brillant
Djoulandie Cay: Exafoot

Midfielders :
Pierreline Nazon: AS Tigress
Wood-China Semetus: AS Tigress
Dalanchy Pierre: Leg-A-Z
Derline Saindate
Chesnaida Nicolas: AS Tigress

Attackers :
Nehemie Sainvilus: AS Tigress
Lourdjina Etienne
Anabella Fleuriot: Exafoot
Desert Dominica: Cedar Stars Acaoemy
Ella Marie Alcira Étienne: Svannah United

Match schedules (Group A) :
On February 1st our Grenadières will face the "Ticas" of Costa Rica
On February 3, our Grenadières will face the "Cuscatlecas" of El Salvador
On February 5, our Grenadières will face the "Tricolor" of Mexico (Host Country)

The first two in the standings of groups A and B will advance to the playoffs and the two finalists will join the Dominican Republic (host country) as the 3 representatives of Concacaf at the FIFA Women's World Cup.

BF/ HaitiLibre

Twitter Facebook Rss Add to favorites
Send news to... Daily news...




Why IciHaiti ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2024
IciHaiti.com