Haiti - News : Zapping...

Haiti - Economy : Falling inflation remains high at 20.9% (January 2024)

Haiti - Insecurity : Investigation into armed violence in Cité Soleil, Bel-Air and Carrefour-Feuilles

Haiti - Education : Support for Scientific «Creolephony»

Haiti - «Teach Primary» : A new tool for observing the work of teachers in classrooms


more news


iciHaiti - Taiwan : Donation of adapted materials for people living with disabilities

iciHaiti - Mirebalais : Police reinforcements in «Terre-Rouge» and «Fonds-Cheval» (video)

iciHaiti - PNH : Arrest and interrogation of Joseph Peterson, member of the Canaan gang (Video)

iciHaiti - «Mapou Lab» : First inter-university debate tournament «Lapawòl»

iciHaiti - Jacmel : Crime of passion…iciHaiti - Jacmel: Crime of passion…


more news


iciHaiti - Parquet workers competition : List of those selected for the oral
11/11/2023 09:34:32

iciHaiti - Parquet workers competition : List of those selected for the oral
Me Emmelie Prophete Milce, Acting Minister of Justice and Public Security, informs the applicants who participated in the first phase of the competition for prosecutors organized by the School of Magistracy (EMA), on October 5 and 6, 2023, that the great oral constituting the second Phase will be carried out at the Ministry of Justice and Public Security (MJSP) located at #18 avenue Charles Summer, from November 13 to 17, 2023, from 9:00 a.m.

The Ministry specifies that only the first fifty on the list will be able to participate in the oral examination at the rate of ten (10) applicants per day, whom are the applicants who achieved the highest score out of the final score of 180.

Here is the list of applicants who will have to present themselves this Monday, November 13 at the MJSP :

1- MONDESIR Autère
2-MOLIAIRE Evens
3-LAFORTUNE Jean Relange
4-LUBIN Rubenson
5-MOSES Bérénice
6-SAINT-CYR Solva
7-MICHEL Ody
8-HOPEING Adnes
9-MORIZIÈRE Emmanuel
10- SATURN Pierre-Richard

Tuesday November 14 (11 to 20) :
11- ULYSSE Bruner
12-DAUDIER Michelet
13-JULIEN Billy Graham
14-LOUICHER Jean-Paul
15-HENRY Joseph Getro
16-BEAUCEJEAN Jean Tolès
17-HENRY Menson
18-MAXI Keighley
19-JULIEN Martin Heidegger
20- MICHEL Yvenson

Wednesday, November 15 (21 to 30) :
21-CHRISTMAS Romial
22-MARCELIN Mario
23-LOUIS Esner
24- JEAN Mercidieu
25-SEIDE Carol
26-MICHEL Bertha
27-THERMITUS Joseph
28-BELIZOR Melienne
29-DAUPHIN Max-Harry
30-DERIFOND Jocelyn

Thursday, November 16 (31 to 40) :
31-JOSEPH Merina
32-GEORGES Emmanie
33-SAINVIL Wisny
34-CADET David
35-REMY San Michelange
36-LOUIS Verrier
37-JEAN-NOEL Felyn
38-DACIER Maxène
39-Michel Jethro
40-REME Wilsor

Friday, November 17 (41 to 50) :
41- BRUMAIRE Francisco
42-PAUL Romel
43-LEAN Friscot
44-ALPHONSE Ritchy
45-BEAUVOIX Judley
46-ELOI Jeff
47-GEFFRARD Wilner
48-JOSEPH Renel
49-ALCE Gumpsy
50-LOUIS Wesny

Entire list of candidates and results :
https://www.haitilibre.com/docs/concours-parquetiers-oral.pdf

IH/ iciHaiti

Twitter Facebook Rss Add to favorites
Send news to... Daily news...




Why IciHaiti ? | Contact us | Français
Copyright © 2010 - 2024
IciHaiti.com